October 16, 2018

Finalist: 2018

Classical
1. Malinda Voell
2. Negar Ghasemi
3. Samuel Schreiber
4. Justin Gonzalez
5. Rozime Lindsey

PHL LIVE Classical Finalist Show
Settlement Music School: 416 Queen St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
Thursday, November 08, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

Country/Folk
1. Marion Halliday
2. The Jayplayers
3. J. Solomon
4. Andrew Malanowicz
5. Andrew Huston

PHL LIVE Country/Folk Finalist Show
Hard Rock Cafe: 1113-31 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Tuesday, November 06, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

DJ/EDM
1. TBA
2. TBA
3. TBA
4. TBA
5. TBA

PHL LIVE DJ/EDM Finalist Show
The Filmore: 29 East Allen St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

Gospel
1. Sha Nia
2. CRU Worship
3. LeBaron K. Robinson The Inspirational Artist
4. COREY WIMS
5. Microphone

PHL LIVE Gospel Finalist Show
Reformation Lutheran Church: 1215 East Vernon Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Friday, November 16, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

Hip Hop
1. Maine the Saint
2. Hunit Days of Summer
3. I-Know Brasco
4. Ms. Fystee
5. Yung Pree

PHL LIVE Hip Hop Finalist Show
Voltage Lounge: 421 N. 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
Wednesday, November 07, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

Jazz
1. Dr. B’s Groove
2. Khadijah Renee
3. Greg Farnese
4. Wack Cheddar
5. Swing That Cat

PHL LIVE Jazz Finalist Show
Clef Club of Jazz: 738 South Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

Pop
1. Jay Reezy
2. Sabriya
3. EM
4. Avi Wisnia
5. You Do You

PHL LIVE Pop Finalist Show
Voltage Lounge: 421 N. 7th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
Monday, November 26, 2018
07:30-10:30pm

Rock
1. Peace and the City Grease
2. Adventure Lost
3. Stereo Tytans
4. Christine Irizarry and the Foolhardy
5. Hedera

PHL LIVE Rock Finalist Show
Milkboy: 1100 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
07:30-10:00pm

R&B
1. Julian King
2. Camille
3. Aleana
4. Geechie Nefertiti
5. Namarah

PHL LIVE R&B Finalist Show
Warmdaddy’s: 1400 S Christopher Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19147
Monday, November 19, 2018
07:30-10:30pm

World
1. Serene Salinas & Coco Salinas
2. Jada Fete
3. Conjunto Philadelphia
4. Crucial
5. Hector Manuel

PHL LIVE World Finalist Show
World Cafe Live: 3025 Walnut St. Philadelphia, PA 19104
Thursday, November 15, 2018
07:30-10:00pm